Monday, October 3

10 Day Challenge

Holy Moly this thing is lasting FOREVER
Im gonna speed it up and finish this today, I have lots of cute pictures of the kiddos to share  :)

Lets Re-Cap
Day 1 Secrets
Day 2 Loves
Day 3 Fears
Day 4 Wants
Day 5 Places
Day 6 Foods
Day 7 Books

Ok here we go. Im going to attempt to make this as short and sweet as possible. 

Day 8, Films
Does anyone really say film anymore?  I sure as hell dont.
Anyway, not the point.  Here are some of my FAVORITE movies.

3.  The Sweetest Thing
Pinned Image

AND this image is of the Penis song.  For whatever reason, this scene is only on the unrated version of the movie.  I have it, but if you go buy it somewhere, you cant find it anywhere.  Trust me, I've looked.  This movie is one of the best movies to have a girls night with.  (BTW, this song is in my head now, along with the moves, google it, Im sure it will come up somewhere and you will laugh, seriously, go google it)

2.  Grease

I love this movie.  I am tone deaf, but I sing every song in this movie.

1.  This is tough.  Im a comedy girl so Just Friends is up there and any 80s movie.  Dirty Dancing is amazing, if you fast foward to where she carries in a watermelon.  "No one puts baby in a Corner"  Ahh, to be 15 again.  Ill just pick one at random that I laugh at all the time.

Pinned Image

Alright Meow.  BAHABHABHABH  This movie cracks me up every time I watch it.  *Insert bad porn music for the high speed chase*  I love this movie.

Like I said, Im going to end this right now and move on to Day 9 and 10

Day 9, Songs
2.  Def Leppard Pour Some Sugar on me, its a were gonna go out and have lots of fun kinda song.

1. Far East Movement, Party Rock Anthem

Both of these songs make me wanna dance  :)

Moving ring along, the final day is 1 Photo of you

Ok so I just searched and search for a picture of me.   BOOOO, I dont have any recent ones so Ill use this one even tho is not a good one, oh well.

So thats it, now back to your regular scheduled posts.

No comments:

Post a Comment